• Are you a motivated and enthusiastic individual?
• Do you care deeply about events taking place around the world?
• Do you want to make a difference?
PARTICIPATE in a two-day Model United Nations conference!
The DEADLINE  for applying is September 15, 2017.
Dear AUA Students,
Whether you are a movie buff or are passionate about yoga, acting, music, dance, enjoy taking unique photographs, playing sports, giving back to the community, or you prefer exploring business opportunities, or are drawn to the world of law and finance, you can find a club close to your heart at AUA.
We encourage students to get involved in various student activities outside of the classroom. You can join any existing club on AUA Campus or start your own. If you need information on how to get started, please visit  (Registrar→Center for Student Success→Undergraduate Student Organizations).
The deadline for all club application submissions is at 17:00 on Monday, September 11.
You may drop off your documents in the Center for Student Success (Room 203M) or e-mail them as attachments to with a subject line “New Student Club Charter”.
After club applications are submitted, reviewed, and approved, an AUA Student Club Fair will be held where students can meet club leaders and representatives, learn about different activities, and sign-up.
Details on the time and place of the AUA Student Club Fair will be announced at a later date.
If you need assistance with your club application or have any questions, please send an-email or come to the Center for Student Success (Room 203).
habitat-for-humanity-logo Habitat for Humanity International is a nonprofit organization that seeks to eliminate poverty housing and homelessness from the world. With the helping hands of thousands of volunteers we have built or renovated more than 800,000 homes around the world, providing more than 4 million people with safe, decent, affordable shelter.Global Village program offers short-term international service trips where volunteers take part in a “hands-on” construction or renovation of homes. While being challenged to work efficiently as a team, the students are also learning about different cultures, poverty issues and solutions and are gaining a wider vision of the world.  Students return home with life-changing stories and stronger, more educated opinions on global issues and building and housing solutions. For additional information, please visit:
The Fuller Center for Housing Armenia is a covenant partner of the Fuller Center for Housing, established in the spring of 2005. After 29 years of unwavering and tireless service to the poor with Habitat for Humanity, Millard Fuller, the founder and president of Habitat for Humanity, was motivated to expand his vision of eliminating substandard housing worldwide.
The Fuller Center for Housing Armenia was registered in the spring of 2008. It is a non-governmental charitable organization that supports community development in the Republic of Armenia by assisting in building and renovating simple, decent, and affordable homes as well as advocating the right to a decent shelter as a matter of conscience and action.
Volunteers are very essential for our organization and are always welcome as the organization is based on volunteers. Volunteers both give and receive while working with us. We would never be able to help Armenian families in need without our volunteers.
Local volunteers are involved in our projects. They work on construction site, take teams for sightseeing and serve as guides and translators for them, help the staff at the office.
For additional information, please visit Fuller Center Armenia – Local Volunteers or email: for more information.